SIZZLING SUMMER

AUGUST VENUES & ARTISTS

Jules' Bistro: Eve and Gary Wallinga
Mind, Body, Spirit: Deb Sakry Lande, Beth Ann Kainz, Shelly Getten
Paramount Gallery & Gifts: Tammy Rice
Paramount Theatre Lobby: Central Minnesota Watercolorists
Paramount Visual Arts Center
Marishka's : Gary Loch
White Horse: SCSU Student Art Union
Accents
Bloom
Pickled Loon: Cohlab
Rush Boutique: Jim Zachmann, Mark Zachmann
StudioJeff: Donna Kuhl
The Paper Collector: St. Cloud Garden Club: Botanical Art
Books Revisited: Local Authors
Cream City Tattoo: Teresa Von Rohr Salo & Michael Salo
St. Cloud Floral
Paddy's Game Shoppe: Gino Marinaro
Veranda Lounge
Capital One Cafe': John Carter, Zach Heilman, Nathan Lewis
Bachman Jewelers: Judi Grooters
Black Box: Heritage quilters
Spice of Life Tea Shop: Jenny Braig and Joan Rydberg
Central Perk: Jane Smalley, Unique Perspective Publishing,
Jeanne Kremers
Mantra Salon & Spa: Lexi Rajkowski, Carol Brinkman
Lillian's : Nathan Lewis
Regency 912 Plaza:
   Paramount Gallery St. Germain:
Artist Guild of Central Minnesota
   J. Whitty Creations & Boutique
   Le Petite Boutique
Falcon National Bank: Visual Arts Minnesota, Randy Asseln, Arlys, Hannah Anderson
2000 Orphanages: Deb VanderEyk
Leighton Interactive
Metro Bus: Sara Williams
Rusty Pick: Joyce Hamerlick
Konrad's: Heidi Jeub, Brady McLearen, JD Jorgenson
Loft Salon and Spa: Rusty Nail Wood Works, Kathy Umbarger
Peter Happel Christian Studio:  816 W. St. Germain Street, #306
Marriot Courtyard :  Jerry Wervey, Robb Munger
Bumbledees : Something Wonderful


 Art Crawl St. Cloud announces that the 10th annual Sizzling Summer Art Crawl is to be held in downtown St. Cloud on Friday, August 14, 2015. The Sizzling Summer Art Crawl is similar to a regular art crawl but with extended hours from 3-9 p.m., kids activities, musicians, and entertainment.

This year St Germain Street is closed from 5th-10th Avenues meaning businesses and artists will being spilling out into the streets! We also have vendors, demo artist and live entertainment sharing the street. (This list is what was known at time of announcement. Please expect changes.)

Vendors

Kuhle Holistic Coaching LLC
Jewelry in Candles
Scentsy
Younique
Stacy’s Pink Martini Boutique
Linda Mohr
Amy Skeate-Carlson
David Glenn
Craig Dorn
Kao Lee Thao

LIVE PERFORMERS AND DEMO ARTISTS

500 Block

3:00-5:00, The Coal Cellar
6:00 & 8:00, StudioJeff
5:00-7:00, Harbor Drive Hookup
6:30-7:30, Radiant Moon Belly Dance Troupe
7:00-9:00, Kamel
Live music, Veranda Lounge

600 Block
3:00-9:00, Carnival Revolver
3:00-4:30, Trista Kolle
5:00-8:00, Shane McMahon
Authors, Books Revisited

700 Block
3:00-4:30, Will Laakkonen
6:00-7:00, The St. Cloud Area Singing Saints Men's Barbershop Chorus
6:00-8:00, Allyson Klenke
7:00-9:00, Telestela
Weaving at Metro Bus
Adult coloring book & games, Paddy’s Games
Live music, Pickled Loon

800 Block
3:00-4:30, Chris Gustafson
5:00-7:00, Joseph Muehlbauer
6:00-8:00, Pachanga Jam

900 Block
3:00-9:00, Woodturners
3:00-5:00, Lisa Deguiseppi
5:00-7:00, Echo Nelson
5:00-6:30, Willicey Tynes
7:00-8:30, Eve & Gary Wallinga
Painting & pottery at Paramount Visual Arts Center 

1000 Block
5:00-7:00, Paul Imholte
7:00-8:30, Tim Schreder
MN Dance Ensamble